Diary

Monday 1st October 6:30 PM Dance in Worship.
Tuesday 2nd October 8:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
10:30 AM Carpenters Bible Reading Group
At Hatters Coffee Shop, Fore Street Redruth
11:00 AM Prayer for CAP
Included in the Hub Prayer Time.
7:00 PM Freedom in Christ Course
In Church House Hub Room
Wednesday 3rd October 9:15 AM Baby and Toddlers Group
10:15 AM Trewirgie Home Group
At Peter and Pam Dean's Home.
2:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
7:00 PM Church Prayer Meeting in Church House
Thursday 4th October 7:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
Friday 5th October 9:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
9:00 AM Open Lounge Cafe in the Church Lounge
6:15 PM "The Bridge" Youth Group
At Redruth Youth Centre
6:30 PM Carol Practice
Sunday 7th October 3:30 PM SCOT at Garsewednack
6:30 PM Evening Communion Service
With Ken Polkinghorne and Peter Richards.
Monday 8th October 9:30 AM Pastoral Team Meeting
In Church House.
6:30 PM Dance in Worship.
Tuesday 9th October 8:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
10:30 AM Carpenters Bible Reading Group
At Hatters Coffee Shop, Fore Street Redruth
7:00 PM Freedom in Christ Course
In Church House Hub Room
Wednesday 10th October 9:15 AM Baby and Toddlers Group
2:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
7:00 PM Church Prayer Meeting in Church House
Thursday 11th October 7:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
7:30 PM Elders and Deacons Meeting
In the Church House
Friday 12th October 9:00 AM Open Lounge Cafe in the Church Lounge
9:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
6:15 PM "The Bridge" Youth Group
At Redruth Youth Centre
6:30 PM Albany Road Home Group
At Martin & Sally's - No 122
Saturday 13th October 6:30 PM Ladies Meeting
Meal and Testimony Evening.
Sunday 14th October 10:00 AM Morning Worship
Led by Martin Ackerley with Andrew Chapple preaching on Obstacles to love - anger and jealousy.
6:30 PM Bible School
Downstairs led by Andrew Chapple on What God loves and what God hates The Young Believers group will be meeting upstairs as usual led by Joel Daruvalla and Marc Stephens.
Monday 15th October 10:30 AM The Gathering
Coffee followed by an open service of testimony, hymn singing & communion with Marc Stephens & Andrew Chapple. A soup & bread lunch will follow at 12:00.
Tuesday 16th October 8:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
10:30 AM Carpenters Bible Reading Group
At Hatters Coffee Shop, Fore Street Redruth
7:00 PM Freedom in Christ Course
In Church House Hub Room
7:00 PM Carpet Bowls Match
In Church Lounge.
Wednesday 17th October 9:15 AM Baby and Toddlers Group
10:15 AM Trewirgie Home Group
At Peter and Pam Dean's Home.
2:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
7:00 PM Church Prayer Meeting in Church House
Thursday 18th October 7:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
Friday 19th October 9:00 AM Open Lounge Cafe in the Church Lounge
9:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
6:15 PM "The Bridge" Youth Group
At Redruth Youth Centre
6:30 PM Carol Practice
Saturday 20th October 7:30 AM Men's prayer breakfast
Sunday 21st October 10:00 AM Morning Service
Led by Andrew Chapple who will be speaking on Living in the light, not darkness from Ephesians 5:1 to 14.
3:30 PM SCOT at Tremethick
6:30 PM Prayer and Praise
Led by Martin Ackerley and Marc Stephens.
Monday 22nd October 6:30 PM Dance in Worship.
Tuesday 23rd October 8:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
10:30 AM Carpenters Bible Reading Group
At Hatters Coffee Shop, Fore Street Redruth
7:00 PM Carpet Bowls Match
In Church Lounge.
7:00 PM Freedom in Christ Course
In Church House Hub Room
Wednesday 24th October 2:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
7:00 PM Church Prayer Meeting in Church House
Thursday 25th October 10:30 AM Illogan Home Group
At Sheila Parkes' home
7:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
Friday 26th October 9:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
6:30 PM Albany Road Home Group
At Martin & Sally's - No 122
Saturday 27th October 7:30 PM Rendezvous
At Penzance Baptist Church with Chris Hand speaking.
Sunday 28th October 10:00 AM Morning Service
Led by Ken Polkinghorne with Martin Ackerley speaking on Forgiveness, not unforgiveness.
6:30 PM Special Evening Service
With Marc Stephens and Lindsay Hamon sharing.
Monday 29th October 6:30 PM Dance in Worship.
Tuesday 30th October 8:00 AM Prayer in Church House Hub
10:30 AM Carpenters Bible Reading Group
At Hatters Coffee Shop, Fore Street Redruth
7:00 PM Freedom in Christ Course
In Church House Hub Room
Wednesday 31st October 2:00 PM Carpet Bowls
In Church Lounge.
7:00 PM Church Prayer Meeting in Church House

Click here to view our full calendar